RS/UT
A.net/UT
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Weber State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ogden, Utah
Wildcats
3848 Harrison Blvd, Ogden, Utah, 84408-1137, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jace Nye
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2003 / 2004 - (1 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Big Sky Indoor Championships
Published by
Shane
Feb 28th 2010, 5:50am
Comments
Big Sky Indoor Championships
Feb 26, 2010 to Feb 27, 2010
Pocatello, ID, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Eastern Washington
Idaho State
Montana
Montana State
Northern Arizona
Northern Colorado
Portland State
Sacramento State
Weber State
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 55m
|
Hep: 55h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 55h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Andy
Sacramento State
06.42
nwi
1
10
2
Reed, Albert
Sacramento State
06.43
nwi
1
8
3
Brookins, Ronald
Sacramento State
06.46
nwi
1
6
4
Robinson, Zach
Eastern Washingt
06.51
nwi
1
5
5
Sambrano, Jabin
Montana
06.52
nwi
1
4
6
Jones, Sergio
Idaho State
06.53
nwi
1
3
7
Miller, Kelvin
Idaho State
06.54
nwi
1
2
8
White, Matt
Weber State
06.57
nwi
1
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brookins, Ronald
Sacramento State
06.39
nwi
1
2
Reed, Albert
Sacramento State
06.40
nwi
2
3
White, Andy
Sacramento State
06.43
nwi
1
4
White, Matt
Weber State
06.52
nwi
2
5
Robinson, Zach
Eastern Washingt
06.52
nwi
2
6
Sambrano, Jabin
Montana
06.52
nwi
2
7
Jones, Sergio
Idaho State
06.53
nwi
1
8
Miller, Kelvin
Idaho State
06.53
nwi
2
10
Kidd, Garrett
Northern Colorad
06.55
nwi
1
11
Nesbitt, Justin
Sacramento State
06.55
nwi
1
9
Carcamo, David
Montana
06.55
nwi
2
12
Rose, Brock
Weber State
06.59
nwi
1
13
Avery, Ryan
Weber State
06.60
nwi
1
14
Jackson, Derrick
Northern Arizona
06.63
nwi
1
--
Danns, Don
Montana
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Matt
Weber State
21.63
nwi
3
10
2
Taylor, Evan
Northern Colorad
21.65
nwi
2
8
3
Nesbitt, Justin
Sacramento State
21.81
nwi
1
6
4
Nelson, Jason
Sacramento State
21.83
nwi
2
5
5
Sambrano, Jabin
Montana
21.87
nwi
2
4
6
Rose, Brock
Weber State
21.95
nwi
3
3
7
Butorac, Chad
Eastern Washingt
22.20
nwi
1
2
8
Pebley, Taylor
Weber State
22.64
nwi
3
1
--
Jones, Sergio
Idaho State
FS
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Matt
Weber State
21.76
nwi
2
2
Pebley, Taylor
Weber State
21.80
nwi
3
3
Rose, Brock
Weber State
21.84
nwi
1
4
Taylor, Evan
Northern Colorad
21.85
nwi
4
4
Nelson, Jason
Sacramento State
21.85
nwi
1
6
Sambrano, Jabin
Montana
21.86
nwi
4
7
Jones, Sergio
Idaho State
21.87
nwi
1
8
Butorac, Chad
Eastern Washingt
21.91
nwi
2
9
Nesbitt, Justin
Sacramento State
22.03
nwi
3
10
Holtfrerich, Matt
Northern Arizona
22.23
nwi
5
11
Heck, Josh
Northern Arizona
22.25
nwi
3
12
Shimada, Branden
Weber State
22.35
nwi
5
13
Lightner, Nathan
Portland State
22.41
nwi
5
14
Dalley, John
Idaho State
22.97
nwi
2
--
Reed, Albert
Sacramento State
DQ
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Jason
Sacramento State
47.74
3
10
2
Pebley, Taylor
Weber State
47.75
3
8
3
Hoerner, Tyler
Northern Colorad
47.88
3
6
4
Wall, Brad
Eastern Washingt
48.24
2
5
5
Shimada, Branden
Weber State
48.73
2
4
6
McBee, Tyler
Weber State
48.84
2
3
7
Butorac, Chad
Eastern Washingt
48.90
1
2
8
Short, Tyler
Northern Colorad
49.05
1
1
9
Lightner, Nathan
Portland State
49.45
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Pebley, Taylor
Weber State
47.70
1
2
Nelson, Jason
Sacramento State
48.15
1
3
Hoerner, Tyler
Northern Colorad
48.22
2
4
McBee, Tyler
Weber State
48.23
3
5
Wall, Brad
Eastern Washingt
48.38
4
6
Shimada, Branden
Weber State
48.51
2
7
Butorac, Chad
Eastern Washingt
48.60
3
8
Short, Tyler
Northern Colorad
48.65
5
9
Lightner, Nathan
Portland State
49.08
4
10
Puckett, Nick
Montana State
49.18
6
11
Parker, Case
Montana
49.40
2
12
Schneider, Alex
Northern Colorad
49.52
4
13
Jost, Cameron
Sacramento State
49.74
1
14
Dalley, John
Idaho State
49.94
6
15
Larson, Dan
Northern Colorad
49.99
3
--
Morgan, Cylor
Weber State
DQ
5
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chipangama, Jordan
Northern Arizona
1:49.94
1
10
2
Casey, Patrick
Montana State
1:49.97
1
8
3
Rabinowitz, David
Sacramento State
1:51.39
1
6
4
Crisofulli, Tony
Portland State
1:52.22
1
5
5
Nye, Jace
Weber State
1:52.74
1
4
6
Strand, Eric
Idaho State
1:52.92
1
3
7
Younger, Cole
Sacramento State
1:53.19
1
2
8
Terry, Darius
Northern Arizona
1:56.48
1
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Rabinowitz, David
Sacramento State
1:51.98
1
2
Casey, Patrick
Montana State
1:52.36
1
3
Crisofulli, Tony
Portland State
1:52.49
1
4
Chipangama, Jordan
Northern Arizona
1:52.58
1
5
Terry, Darius
Northern Arizona
1:52.70
1
6
Strand, Eric
Idaho State
1:52.83
1
7
Nye, Jace
Weber State
1:53.44
1
8
Younger, Cole
Sacramento State
1:53.55
1
9
Coyle, John
Weber State
1:54.05
1
10
Weinman, Casey
Montana
1:54.60
1
11
Clark, Sean
Montana
1:54.88
1
12
Lucas, Myko
Sacramento State
1:55.33
1
13
Yatsko, John
Northern Arizona
1:55.87
1
14
Taylor, Bevan
Montana
1:56.82
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Casey, Patrick
Montana State
4:09.92
1
10
2
McNeill, David
Northern Arizona
4:10.14
1
8
3
Chipangama, Jordan
Northern Arizona
4:10.75
1
6
4
Smyth, Alex
Eastern Washingt
4:14.49
1
5
5
Nye, Jace
Weber State
4:15.13
1
4
6
Grose, Scott
Sacramento State
4:15.45
1
3
7
Terry, Darius
Northern Arizona
4:15.49
1
2
8
Barrett, Zac
Idaho State
4:16.00
1
1
9
Ricardi, John
Idaho State
4:16.19
1
10
Shepherd, Steve
Weber State
4:23.40
1
11
Coyle, John
Weber State
4:24.64
1
12
Yatsko, John
Northern Arizona
4:26.45
1
13
Heinz, Tyler
Montana State
4:35.78
1
--
Rabinowitz, David
Sacramento State
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNeill, David
Northern Arizona
8:11.93
1
10
2
Osman, Ahmed
Northern Arizona
8:21.08
1
8
3
Atwood, Nick
Montana State
8:22.29
1
6
4
King, Kyle
Eastern Washingt
8:27.23
1
5
5
Adams, Matt
Montana State
8:27.71
1
4
6
Ashkettle, Ben
Northern Arizona
8:29.12
1
3
7
Freriks, Tim
Northern Arizona
8:36.07
1
2
8
Hales, Brett
Weber State
8:36.89
1
1
9
Jackson, Daniel
Montana State
8:42.79
1
10
Burnett, Chris
Weber State
8:43.49
1
11
Ricardi, John
Idaho State
8:47.44
1
12
Salg, Andrew
Portland State
8:47.61
1
13
Belus, Andrew
Northern Arizona
8:49.60
1
14
Nystuen, Carl
Montana State
8:50.04
1
15
Shepherd, Steve
Weber State
8:57.84
1
16
Romo, Chris
Sacramento State
8:59.71
1
17
Ebding, Bowe
Eastern Washingt
9:09.93
1
18
Barton, Cody
Eastern Washingt
9:11.70
1
19
Coyle, John
Weber State
9:20.13
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Atwood, Nick
Montana State
14:40.33
1
10
2
Osman, Ahmed
Northern Arizona
14:42.69
1
8
3
Ashkettle, Ben
Northern Arizona
14:47.03
1
6
4
Adams, Matt
Montana State
14:54.19
1
5
5
Hales, Brett
Weber State
15:00.01
1
4
6
Burnett, Chris
Weber State
15:02.81
1
3
7
Freriks, Tim
Northern Arizona
15:04.40
1
2
8
King, Kyle
Eastern Washingt
15:04.84
1
1
9
Curry, Graydon
Montana State
15:07.12
1
10
Fisher, Micheal
Montana
15:11.25
1
11
Limpf, Paul
Eastern Washingt
15:17.22
1
12
Belus, Andrew
Northern Arizona
15:25.61
1
13
Szehner, Colin
Sacramento State
15:26.30
1
14
Davis, Ryan
Idaho State
15:26.50
1
15
Nystuen, Carl
Montana State
15:42.82
1
16
Ebding, Bowe
Eastern Washingt
15:47.72
1
17
Lawrence, John
Portland State
16:09.35
1
18
Carlson, Daniel
Sacramento State
16:11.47
1
--
Shuler, Keane
Idaho State
DNF
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brookins, Ronald
Sacramento State
07.28
nwi
1
10
2
Reed, Albert
Sacramento State
07.43
nwi
1
8
3
DiSimone, Jonevan
Weber State
07.46
nwi
1
6
4
McBee, Tyler
Weber State
07.52
nwi
1
5
5
Warner, Steven
Eastern Washingt
07.65
nwi
1
4
6
Graef, Brandon
Idaho State
07.77
nwi
1
3
7
Soukup, Ben
Montana State
07.86
nwi
1
2
8
Staven, Asa
Montana State
08.00
nwi
1
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brookins, Ronald
Sacramento State
07.30
nwi
2
2
Reed, Albert
Sacramento State
07.43
nwi
1
3
DiSimone, Jonevan
Weber State
07.45
nwi
1
4
Graef, Brandon
Idaho State
07.63
nwi
1
5
Warner, Steven
Eastern Washingt
07.64
nwi
1
6
McBee, Tyler
Weber State
07.73
nwi
2
7
Staven, Asa
Montana State
07.83
nwi
2
8
Soukup, Ben
Montana State
07.85
nwi
2
9
Blackwell, Armon
Eastern Washingt
07.86
nwi
2
10
Cockayne, Kyle
Weber State
07.87
nwi
2
11
Wright, David Jon
Sacramento State
07.90
nwi
1
12
Silvester, Brad
Idaho State
07.99
nwi
1
13
Mohl, Jeff
Montana State
08.02
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shimada
,
McBee
,
White
,
Pebley
Weber State
3:11.59
2
10
2
Anderson
,
Jost
,
Nesbitt
,
Nelson
Sacramento State
3:14.34
2
8
3
Short
,
Larson
,
Schneide
,
Hoerner
Northern Colorad
3:14.49
2
6
4
Puckett
,
Peterson
,
Shows
,
Casey
Montana State
3:16.81
1
5
5
Parker
,
Weinman
,
Clark
,
Taylor
Montana
3:17.89
1
4
6
Butorac
,
Wall
,
Sorenson
,
Lind
Eastern Washingt
3:18.93
1
3
7
Heck
,
Belcher
,
Jackson
,
Holtfrer
Northern Arizona
3:20.37
2
2
8
Barrett
,
Strand
,
Dalley
,
Jones
Idaho State
3:23.19
1
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yatsko
,
Belcher
,
Chipanga
,
McNeill
Northern Arizona
9:52.85
1
10
2
Barrett
,
Strand
,
Anestos
,
Ricardi
Idaho State
10:04.17
1
8
3
Heinz
,
Peterson
,
Jarvi
,
Jackson
Montana State
10:07.01
1
6
4
Dickey
,
Morgan
,
Johnson
,
Shepherd
Weber State
10:13.75
1
5
5
Barton
,
Wall
,
Sorenson
,
Smyth
Eastern Washingt
10:15.19
1
4
6
Lund
,
Parker
,
Hardy
,
Fehr
Montana
10:17.38
1
3
7
Romo
,
Anderson
,
Lucas
,
Grose
Sacramento State
10:31.59
1
2
8
Salg
,
Lightner
,
Crisoful
,
Lawrence
Portland State
10:54.87
1
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Villarreal, Javier
Northern Arizona
17.58m
(57'8)
1
10
2
Clausen, Casey
Montana State
16.56m
(54'3.75)
1
8
3
Faire, Brody
Eastern Washingt
16.49m
(54'1)
1
6
4
Berg, Patrick
Northern Colorad
16.39m
(53'9.25)
1
5
5
Shelton, Ryan
Weber State
16.23m
(53'2.75)
1
4
6
McSurdy, Caleb
Montana
16.12m
(52'10.5)
1
3
7
Hellekson, Chris
Montana
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
2
8
Slingsby, Bryan
Montana
15.84m
(51'11.5)
1
1
9
Parry, Zach
Weber State
15.82m
(51'10.75)
1
10
Nicol, Jacob
Northern Arizona
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
11
Howard, David
Eastern Washingt
15.23m
(49'11.5)
1
12
Frank, Joey
Montana
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
13
Anderson, Marlyn
Eastern Washingt
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
14
Gehrke, Karl
Northern Arizona
14.96m
(49'0.75)
1
15
Weldon, Taylor
Sacramento State
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
16
Phillips, David
Montana State
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
17
Brumbaugh, Richard
Montana
14.50m
(47'6.75)
1
--
Norgaard, Morgan
Montana State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Durocher, Curtis
Northern Arizona
20.03m
(65'8.5)
1
10
2
Eckerson, Pat
Montana State
18.25m
(59'10.5)
1
8
3
Nunya, Ian
Northern Arizona
18.01m
(59'1)
1
6
4
Nicol, Jacob
Northern Arizona
17.90m
(58'8.5)
1
5
5
Berg, Patrick
Northern Colorad
17.76m
(58'3)
1
4
6
Phillips, David
Montana State
17.35m
(56'11)
1
3
7
Villarreal, Javier
Northern Arizona
17.33m
(56'10.25)
1
2
8
Norgaard, Morgan
Montana State
17.20m
(56'5)
1
1
9
Hellekson, Chris
Montana
16.99m
(55'8.75)
1
10
Gehrke, Karl
Northern Arizona
16.66m
(54'7.75)
1
11
Rossini, Andres
Northern Arizona
15.95m
(52'3.75)
1
12
Faire, Brody
Eastern Washingt
15.65m
(51'4)
1
13
Weldon, Taylor
Sacramento State
15.56m
(51'0.5)
1
14
Howard, David
Eastern Washingt
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hernandez, Emilio
Sacramento State
2.06m
(6'9)
1
10
2
Fishel, Cody
Eastern Washingt
2.01m
(6'7)
1
6.30
2
Staven, Asa
Montana State
2.01m
(6'7)
1
6.30
2
Stewart, Adam
Eastern Washingt
2.01m
(6'7)
1
6.30
5
Staker, Mike
Weber State
2.01m
(6'7)
1
3.50
5
Emry, Austin
Montana
2.01m
(6'7)
1
3.50
7
Borgerson, Jeff
Portland State
2.01m
(6'7)
1
2
8
DeKonty, Josh
Northern Arizona
2.01m
(6'7)
1
1
9
Struckman, Chris
Weber State
2.01m
(6'7)
1
10
Trubachik, Nick
Portland State
1.96m
(6'5)
1
10
Praast, Stephen
Eastern Washingt
1.96m
(6'5)
1
12
Gunter, Tysun
Idaho State
1.96m
(6'5)
1
13
Hutter, Adam
Montana State
1.96m
(6'5)
1
14
Mohl, Jeff
Montana State
1.86m
(6'1)
1
--
Cichosz, Dustin
Montana State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brookins, Ronald
Sacramento State
7.46m
(24'5.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Jones, Sergio
Idaho State
7.13m
(23'4.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Staven, Asa
Montana State
7.11m
(23'3.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Williams, Kurt
Eastern Washingt
7.03m
(23'0.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Nicholas, Matt
Montana State
7.03m
(23'0.75)
nwi
1
4
6
White, Charles
Northern Arizona
7.02m
(23'0.25)
nwi
1
3
7
Brown, Jordan
Portland State
6.96m
(22'10)
nwi
1
1.50
7
Mayo, Greg
Sacramento State
6.96m
(22'10)
nwi
1
1.50
9
DeKonty, Josh
Northern Arizona
6.95m
(22'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Schur, Sam
Sacramento State
6.86m
(22'6)
nwi
1
11
Johnson, Thremaine
Northern Arizona
6.76m
(22'2)
nwi
1
12
Hopkins, Armand
Eastern Washingt
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
13
Panford, Edgar
Northern Arizona
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
14
Struckman, Chris
Weber State
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
15
Gunter, Tysun
Idaho State
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cichosz, Dustin
Montana State
15.03m
(49'3.5)
nwi
1
10
2
White, Charles
Northern Arizona
15.02m
(49'3.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Panford, Edgar
Northern Arizona
14.49m
(47'6.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Hernandez, Emilio
Sacramento State
14.40m
(47'2.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Hicks, Chris
Montana
14.14m
(46'4.5)
nwi
1
4
6
DeKonty, Josh
Northern Arizona
14.11m
(46'3.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Praast, Stephen
Eastern Washingt
13.83m
(45'4.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Hopkins, Armand
Eastern Washingt
13.71m
(44'11.75)
nwi
1
1
9
Brown, Jordan
Portland State
13.63m
(44'8.5)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Thremaine
Northern Arizona
13.61m
(44'7.75)
nwi
1
11
Williams, Kurt
Eastern Washingt
13.38m
(43'10.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arnold, Michael
Idaho State
5.28m
(17'3.75)
1
10
2
Cogdill, Ben
Eastern Washingt
5.03m
(16'6)
1
8
3
Biskupiak, Bob
Montana State
4.88m
(16'0)
1
6
4
Staven, Asa
Montana State
4.88m
(16'0)
1
5
5
Blanchard, Michael
Montana
4.73m
(15'6)
1
4
6
Wallingford, Blair
Sacramento State
4.73m
(15'6)
1
2.50
6
Sanchez, Efrain
Eastern Washingt
4.73m
(15'6)
1
2.50
8
Silvester, Brad
Idaho State
4.58m
(15'0.25)
1
1
9
Lohse, Andrew
Sacramento State
4.58m
(15'0.25)
1
10
Goedhart, Harley
Idaho State
4.43m
(14'6.25)
1
11
Heaton, Andy
Weber State
4.43m
(14'6.25)
1
12
Mohl, Jeff
Montana State
4.43m
(14'6.25)
1
--
Webber, Keith
Montana
NH
(--)
1
--
Pevey, Ryan
Northern Colorad
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trubachik, Nick
Portland State
5,432
1
10
2
Staven, Asa
Montana State
5,409
1
8
3
Graef, Brandon
Idaho State
5,136
1
6
4
Mohl, Jeff
Montana State
5,004
1
5
5
Lind, Kersee
Eastern Washingt
4,974
1
4
6
Blanchard, Michael
Montana
4,935
1
3
7
Heaton, Andy
Weber State
4,774
1
2
8
Goedhart, Harley
Idaho State
4,734
1
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lind, Kersee
Eastern Washingt
2:40.40
1
869
2
Trubachik, Nick
Portland State
2:45.76
1
810
3
Blanchard, Michael
Montana
2:48.61
1
780
4
Heaton, Andy
Weber State
2:50.78
1
757
5
Staven, Asa
Montana State
2:51.33
1
752
6
Goedhart, Harley
Idaho State
2:53.52
1
729
7
Mohl, Jeff
Montana State
2:56.39
1
700
8
Graef, Brandon
Idaho State
2:56.63
1
698
Mens Heptathlon: 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
13
Lind, Kersee
Eastern Washingt
7.12
2
665
12
Hicks, Chris
Montana
7.07
1
681
11
Blanchard, Michael
Montana
7.02
2
697
10
Silvester, Brad
Idaho State
7.00
1
703
9
Goedhart, Harley
Idaho State
6.98
1
713
8
Williamson, Matt
Sacramento State
6.91
2
736
6
Schur, Sam
Sacramento State
6.85
2
759
6
Stokken, Evan
Montana
6.85
2
759
5
Trubachik, Nick
Portland State
6.84
2
762
4
Heaton, Andy
Weber State
6.82
1
769
3
Staven, Asa
Montana State
6.77
2
785
2
Mohl, Jeff
Montana State
6.72
2
806
1
Graef, Brandon
Idaho State
6.70
1
813
Mens Heptathlon: 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
12
Heaton, Andy
Weber State
8.76
1
654
11
Blanchard, Michael
Montana
8.52
2
709
10
Hicks, Chris
Montana
8.42
2
730
9
Schur, Sam
Sacramento State
8.19
2
786
8
Goedhart, Harley
Idaho State
8.18
1
788
7
Mohl, Jeff
Montana State
8.14
2
800
6
Lind, Kersee
Eastern Washingt
8.12
2
804
5
Stokken, Evan
Montana
8.07
1
816
4
Williamson, Matt
Sacramento State
8.06
2
818
3
Staven, Asa
Montana State
7.91
2
855
2
Trubachik, Nick
Portland State
7.88
1
865
1
Graef, Brandon
Idaho State
7.68
2
915
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Staven, Asa
Montana State
2.01m
(6'7)
1
813
1
Trubachik, Nick
Portland State
2.01m
(6'7)
1
813
3
Hicks, Chris
Montana
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
758
4
Blanchard, Michael
Montana
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
731
5
Lind, Kersee
Eastern Washingt
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
705
5
Mohl, Jeff
Montana State
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
705
7
Goedhart, Harley
Idaho State
1.86m
(6'1)
1
679
7
Heaton, Andy
Weber State
1.86m
(6'1)
1
679
9
Williamson, Matt
Sacramento State
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
627
10
Graef, Brandon
Idaho State
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
602
10
Schur, Sam
Sacramento State
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
602
12
Stokken, Evan
Montana
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
552
12
Silvester, Brad
Idaho State
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
552
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schur, Sam
Sacramento State
6.93m
(22'8.75)
1
797
2
Trubachik, Nick
Portland State
6.81m
(22'4)
1
769
3
Graef, Brandon
Idaho State
6.63m
(21'9)
1
727
4
Hicks, Chris
Montana
6.51m
(21'4.25)
1
700
5
Staven, Asa
Montana State
6.48m
(21'3)
1
693
6
Williamson, Matt
Sacramento State
6.42m
(21'0.75)
1
679
7
Stokken, Evan
Montana
6.39m
(20'11.5)
1
673
8
Mohl, Jeff
Montana State
6.37m
(20'10.75)
1
668
9
Heaton, Andy
Weber State
6.19m
(20'3.5)
1
628
10
Lind, Kersee
Eastern Washingt
6.18m
(20'3.25)
1
626
10
Blanchard, Michael
Montana
6.18m
(20'3.25)
1
626
12
Silvester, Brad
Idaho State
6.17m
(20'2.75)
1
624
13
Goedhart, Harley
Idaho State
6.16m
(20'2.5)
1
621
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Staven, Asa
Montana State
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
849
2
Blanchard, Michael
Montana
4.60m
(15'1)
1
790
3
Mohl, Jeff
Montana State
4.50m
(14'9)
1
760
4
Graef, Brandon
Idaho State
4.40m
(14'5)
1
731
4
Lind, Kersee
Eastern Washingt
4.40m
(14'5)
1
731
4
Heaton, Andy
Weber State
4.40m
(14'5)
1
731
4
Trubachik, Nick
Portland State
4.40m
(14'5)
1
731
8
Goedhart, Harley
Idaho State
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
673
--
Williamson, Matt
Sacramento State
NH
(--)
1
--
Hicks, Chris
Montana
NH
(--)
1
--
Stokken, Evan
Montana
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Silvester, Brad
Idaho State
14.34m
(47'0.5)
1
749
2
Trubachik, Nick
Portland State
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
682
3
Schur, Sam
Sacramento State
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
679
4
Staven, Asa
Montana State
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
662
5
Graef, Brandon
Idaho State
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
650
6
Hicks, Chris
Montana
12.07m
(39'7)
1
611
7
Blanchard, Michael
Montana
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
602
8
Lind, Kersee
Eastern Washingt
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
574
9
Mohl, Jeff
Montana State
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
565
10
Heaton, Andy
Weber State
11.16m
(36'7.25)
1
556
11
Goedhart, Harley
Idaho State
10.76m
(35'3.5)
1
531
12
Stokken, Evan
Montana
9.57m
(31'4.75)
1
460
13
Williamson, Matt
Sacramento State
8.82m
(28'11)
1
415
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Geronne
Portland State
07.01
nwi
1
10
2
Marchand, Camille
Montana State
07.08
nwi
1
8
3
King, Karene
Portland State
07.11
nwi
1
6
4
Skordas, Annie
Northern Arizona
07.15
nwi
1
5
5
Leavitt, Whitney
Eastern Washingt
07.15
nwi
1
4
6
Truesdale, Alicia
Sacramento State
07.17
nwi
1
3
7
Williams, Floreece
Weber State
07.19
nwi
1
1.50
7
Deyo, Krystal
Eastern Washingt
07.19
nwi
1
1.50
9
Frey, Sarah
Eastern Washingt
07.20
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Deyo, Krystal
Eastern Washingt
07.04
nwi
3
2
King, Karene
Portland State
07.07
nwi
2
2
Marchand, Camille
Montana State
07.07
nwi
2
4
Black, Geronne
Portland State
07.10
nwi
1
5
Williams, Floreece
Weber State
07.17
nwi
2
6
Truesdale, Alicia
Sacramento State
07.18
nwi
2
6
Leavitt, Whitney
Eastern Washingt
07.18
nwi
2
8
Frey, Sarah
Eastern Washingt
07.19
nwi
1
8
Skordas, Annie
Northern Arizona
07.19
nwi
3
10
Weedor, Abigail
Northern Colorad
07.23
nwi
1
10
Billings, Kristen
Weber State
07.23
nwi
3
12
Okoro, Brianna
Eastern Washingt
07.24
nwi
1
13
Wilkinson, Shekila
Northern Arizona
07.26
nwi
1
14
Walter, Jennifer
Montana
07.29
nwi
2
15
Davis, Shene
Eastern Washingt
07.32
nwi
3
16
Rider, Olivia
Montana State
07.34
nwi
3
17
McGlory, Nicole
Sacramento State
07.37
nwi
1
18
Holder, Simone
Northern Arizona
07.40
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Skordas, Annie
Northern Arizona
24.54
nwi
3
10
2
Wilkinson, Shekila
Northern Arizona
24.55
nwi
2
8
3
Rider, Olivia
Montana State
24.79
nwi
2
6
4
Marchand, Camille
Montana State
24.86
nwi
3
5
5
Leavitt, Whitney
Eastern Washingt
24.88
nwi
2
4
6
Okoro, Brianna
Eastern Washingt
24.89
nwi
1
3
7
Nelson, Brianna
Sacramento State
25.16
nwi
1
2
8
Dean, Ally
Weber State
25.18
nwi
3
1
9
Humphrey, Victoria
Sacramento State
25.88
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Skordas, Annie
Northern Arizona
24.66
nwi
2
2
Marchand, Camille
Montana State
24.76
nwi
5
3
Dean, Ally
Weber State
24.86
nwi
1
4
Wilkinson, Shekila
Northern Arizona
24.91
nwi
3
5
Leavitt, Whitney
Eastern Washingt
24.96
nwi
7
6
Rider, Olivia
Montana State
24.98
nwi
3
6
Humphrey, Victoria
Sacramento State
24.98
nwi
2
8
Okoro, Brianna
Eastern Washingt
24.99
nwi
6
9
Nelson, Brianna
Sacramento State
25.01
nwi
5
10
Williams, Floreece
Weber State
25.06
nwi
4
11
Frey, Sarah
Eastern Washingt
25.10
nwi
1
12
Billings, Kristen
Weber State
25.33
nwi
2
13
Davis, Shene
Eastern Washingt
25.47
nwi
1
14
Ochsner, Maggie
Weber State
25.48
nwi
6
15
Holder, Simone
Northern Arizona
25.61
nwi
3
16
Foster, Ashley
Northern Colorad
25.74
nwi
4
17
Black, Geronne
Portland State
25.91
nwi
5
--
Deyo, Krystal
Eastern Washingt
DQ
nwi
7
--
King, Karene
Portland State
DQ
nwi
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dean, Ally
Weber State
54.91
3
10
2
Robinette, Shaylee
Northern Colorad
55.32
3
8
3
Frey, Sarah
Eastern Washingt
56.48
3
6
4
McKinnon, Rashida
Northern Arizona
56.63
1
5
5
Humphrey, Victoria
Sacramento State
56.98
2
4
6
Wilson, Jerica
Weber State
57.18
1
3
7
Grey, Chantelle
Montana
57.19
1
2
8
Hoblitt, Jillian
Northern Colorad
57.68
2
1
9
Lott, Camille
Weber State
58.41
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Dean, Ally
Weber State
55.35
1
2
Robinette, Shaylee
Northern Colorad
56.60
3
3
Frey, Sarah
Eastern Washingt
56.64
1
4
Lott, Camille
Weber State
56.89
2
5
Humphrey, Victoria
Sacramento State
56.96
4
6
Hoblitt, Jillian
Northern Colorad
57.08
1
7
Wilson, Jerica
Weber State
57.12
2
8
Grey, Chantelle
Montana
57.41
2
9
McKinnon, Rashida
Northern Arizona
57.52
5
10
Sigloh, Kristie
Idaho State
57.76
3
11
Nelson, Brianna
Sacramento State
57.83
4
12
Jenkins, Melissa
Montana
58.13
5
13
Iseman, Lauren
Northern Colorad
59.92
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Renisha
Sacramento State
2:11.32
1
10
2
Andrus, Brooke
Montana
2:11.62
1
8
3
Eickholt, Emily
Montana
2:13.73
1
6
4
Henry, Amber
Weber State
2:13.82
1
5
5
Marchini, Lora
Sacramento State
2:15.94
1
4
6
Palakovich, Cloe
Idaho State
2:16.88
1
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Amber
Weber State
2:13.41
1
2
Robinson, Renisha
Sacramento State
2:14.30
1
3
Andrus, Brooke
Montana
2:14.70
1
4
Skidmore, Laken
Weber State
2:15.05
1
5
Eickholt, Emily
Montana
2:15.76
1
6
Carter, Jessica
Weber State
2:16.09
1
7
Marchini, Lora
Sacramento State
2:16.65
1
8
Palakovich, Cloe
Idaho State
2:16.68
1
9
Rozcicha, Amber
Portland State
2:16.98
1
10
Smollack, Mietra
Idaho State
2:23.19
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haug, Heather
Montana State
4:57.88
1
10
2
DeWalt, Kara
Montana
4:58.69
1
8
3
Robinson, Renisha
Sacramento State
5:00.23
1
6
4
Lawrence, Haley
Northern Arizona
5:03.68
1
5
5
Payne, Kesslee
Montana
5:06.02
1
4
6
Storey, Loren
Weber State
5:08.04
1
3
7
Richardson, Erica
Idaho State
5:08.72
1
2
8
Lewis, Erin
Sacramento State
5:13.16
1
1
9
Jauquet, Kala
Montana State
5:18.14
1
10
Skidmore, Laken
Weber State
5:18.69
1
11
Jacobsen, Cydney
Idaho State
5:26.31
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drennen, Katrina
Montana
9:47.80
1
10
2
Haws, Natalie
Weber State
9:52.41
1
8
3
Callister, Sarah
Weber State
10:00.54
1
6
4
Leutert, Astrid
Northern Arizona
10:04.36
1
5
5
Rojas, Nell
Northern Arizona
10:05.05
1
4
6
Payne, Kesslee
Montana
10:10.07
1
3
7
Lawrence, Haley
Northern Arizona
10:12.43
1
2
8
Burton, Kortnee
Northern Arizona
10:13.99
1
1
9
DeWalt, Kara
Montana
10:30.15
1
10
Holtz, Kristina
Sacramento State
10:30.25
1
11
Thornley, Taylor
Weber State
10:39.50
1
12
Richardson, Erica
Idaho State
10:55.44
1
13
Haug, Heather
Montana State
11:00.01
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haws, Natalie
Weber State
17:00.61
1
10
2
Callister, Sarah
Weber State
17:11.94
1
8
3
Drennen, Katrina
Montana
17:14.51
1
6
4
Rojas, Nell
Northern Arizona
17:27.16
1
5
5
Burton, Kortnee
Northern Arizona
17:34.93
1
4
6
Holtz, Kristina
Sacramento State
17:57.20
1
3
7
Hutchison, Bradi
Idaho State
17:58.82
1
2
8
Callahan, Kellie
Northern Colorad
18:07.77
1
1
9
Thornley, Taylor
Weber State
18:16.76
1
10
Sorenson, ReBecca
Montana State
18:32.79
1
11
Michaels, Lisette
Northern Arizona
18:50.12
1
12
Shriver, Torin
Northern Arizona
18:56.63
1
13
Blue, Katie
Portland State
19:06.74
1
14
Tritz, Kim
Montana
19:27.06
1
15
Dye, Stephanie
Eastern Washingt
19:37.28
1
16
Kettering, Mary
Montana
19:56.01
1
17
Deever, Stephanie
Portland State
19:58.46
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bolton, Sakya
Sacramento State
07.94
nwi
1
10
2
Vinson, Joenisha
Portland State
07.95
nwi
1
8
3
Robinson, Moira
Sacramento State
07.96
nwi
1
6
4
Violett, Ericka
Sacramento State
08.05
nwi
1
5
5
Hall, Lindsey
Montana
08.14
nwi
1
4
6
North, Michaela
Weber State
08.14
nwi
1
3
7
Coomes, Kelly
Northern Colorad
08.15
nwi
1
2
8
McGlory, Nicole
Sacramento State
08.17
nwi
1
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bolton, Sakya
Sacramento State
07.98
nwi
1
2
Vinson, Joenisha
Portland State
07.99
nwi
2
4
McGlory, Nicole
Sacramento State
08.02
nwi
2
3
Robinson, Moira
Sacramento State
08.07
nwi
3
5
Hall, Lindsey
Montana
08.12
nwi
1
5
Violett, Ericka
Sacramento State
08.12
nwi
2
7
Coomes, Kelly
Northern Colorad
08.14
nwi
2
8
North, Michaela
Weber State
08.18
nwi
3
9
Truesdale, Alicia
Sacramento State
08.19
nwi
3
10
Merkley, Cassie
Idaho State
08.21
nwi
1
11
Dean, Ally
Weber State
08.25
nwi
1
12
Green, Anika
Montana
08.28
nwi
3
13
Borders, Christy
Eastern Washingt
08.38
nwi
2
14
Niemeir, Katie
Montana State
08.41
nwi
2
15
Colvin, Jana
Weber State
08.48
nwi
3
16
Dorsett, P'Lar
Portland State
08.49
nwi
2
17
Ochsner, Maggie
Weber State
08.50
nwi
1
18
Frey, Sarah
Eastern Washingt
08.54
nwi
1
19
Buylova, Sasha
Idaho State
08.55
nwi
3
20
Childs, Jenne
Northern Arizona
08.57
nwi
2
20
Coombs, Michelle
Eastern Washingt
08.57
nwi
1
22
Williams, Ciara
Northern Arizona
08.59
nwi
3
23
McMillan, Sadie
Montana State
08.83
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson
,
Williams
,
Lott
,
Dean
Weber State
3:44.93
2
10
2
Shea
,
McKinnon
,
Wilkinso
,
Skordas
Northern Arizona
3:46.18
2
8
3
Nelson
,
Humphrey
,
Jackson
,
Robinson
Sacramento State
3:47.71
2
6
4
Jackson
,
Rife
,
Anthony
,
Vinson
Portland State
3:48.66
1
5
5
Foster
,
Hoblitt
,
Iseman
,
Robinett
Northern Colorad
3:49.05
1
4
6
Clark
,
Jenkins
,
Walter
,
Grey
Montana
3:52.02
1
3
7
Niemeir
,
Fuchs
,
Storle
,
Rider
Montana State
3:52.94
1
2
8
Latimore
,
Merkley
,
Palakovi
,
Gleason
Idaho State
3:57.44
2
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeWalt
,
Clark
,
Andrus
,
Payne
Montana
12:06.28
1
10
2
Leutert
,
McKinnon
,
Shea
,
Lawrence
Northern Arizona
12:11.04
1
8
3
Marchini
,
Jackson
,
Robinson
,
Lewis
Sacramento State
12:19.44
1
6
4
Jacobsen
,
Gleason
,
Thomasbe
,
Richards
Idaho State
12:25.64
1
5
5
Deelstra
,
Billings
,
Berenyi
,
Storey
Weber State
12:26.89
1
4
6
Matthews
,
Coombs
,
Downey
,
Williams
Eastern Washingt
12:38.12
1
3
7
Jauquet
,
Niemeir
,
Fuchs
,
Will
Montana State
12:38.82
1
2
8
Blue
,
Jackson
,
Rozcicha
,
Long
Portland State
13:26.78
1
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Amanda
Montana State
14.61m
(47'11)
1
10
2
Chaney, Erica
Eastern Washingt
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
8
3
Schaffer, Kris
Montana State
14.42m
(47'3.5)
1
6
4
Behring, Andrea
Sacramento State
14.38m
(47'2)
1
5
5
Agwuenu, Ify
Sacramento State
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
4
6
Hoseyni, Arshiya
Northern Arizona
14.31m
(46'11.25)
1
3
7
Davis, Adrienne
Portland State
14.01m
(45'11.5)
1
2
8
Jones, Allison
Montana State
13.97m
(45'10)
1
1
9
Bingham, Mari
Eastern Washingt
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
10
Elliott, Nicole
Northern Arizona
13.41m
(43'11.75)
1
11
Bonner, Jessica
Sacramento State
13.09m
(42'11.25)
1
12
Filiaga, Alex
Weber State
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
13
Lohse, Holly
Sacramento State
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
14
McCray, Shelby
Northern Arizona
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
15
Merkley, Cassie
Idaho State
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
--
Williams, Brittany
Montana
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Luckenbach, Nicole
Eastern Washingt
20.04m
(65'8.75)
1
10
2
Agwuenu, Ify
Sacramento State
18.12m
(59'5.25)
1
8
3
Green, Meaghan
Northern Colorad
18.07m
(59'3.25)
1
6
4
Murphy, Amanda
Montana State
18.03m
(59'1.75)
1
5
5
Jones, Allison
Montana State
17.99m
(59'0.25)
1
4
6
Stuart, Lauren
Northern Arizona
17.76m
(58'3)
1
3
7
Elliott, Nicole
Northern Arizona
17.53m
(57'6)
1
2
8
Chaney, Erica
Eastern Washingt
17.52m
(57'5.75)
1
1
9
McCray, Shelby
Northern Arizona
16.38m
(53'8.75)
1
10
Williams, Brittany
Montana
16.34m
(53'7.25)
1
11
Lee, Kirstin
Montana State
16.03m
(52'7)
1
12
Jacobsen, Emily
Eastern Washingt
15.72m
(51'6.75)
1
13
Filiaga, Alex
Weber State
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goodwin, Naima
Sacramento State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
9
1
Robinson, Moira
Sacramento State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
9
3
Abbott, Gwen
Montana
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5.50
3
Merkley, Cassie
Idaho State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5.50
5
Greany, Jessica
Montana State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
3.50
5
Hall, Lindsey
Montana
1.68m
(5'6)
1
3.50
7
Vink-Johnston, Amanda
Idaho State
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
8
Thomasberg, Kris
Idaho State
1.58m
(5'2)
1
1
9
Betz, Megan
Montana
1.58m
(5'2)
1
9
Miller, Taymussa
Eastern Washingt
1.58m
(5'2)
1
11
Jepsen, Elise
Eastern Washingt
1.53m
(5'0)
1
11
Bartlett, Ashley
Weber State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
13
Wamsley, Jennifer
Eastern Washingt
1.53m
(5'0)
1
14
Okoro, Brianna
Eastern Washingt
1.53m
(5'0)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Violett, Ericka
Sacramento State
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Davis, Shene
Eastern Washingt
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Anderson, Amber
Northern Arizona
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
6
4
North, Michaela
Weber State
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Hall, Lindsey
Montana
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Deyo, Krystal
Eastern Washingt
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Yingling, Amber
Northern Arizona
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
2
8
Robinson, Moira
Sacramento State
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
1
10
McGlory, Nicole
Sacramento State
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Karim, Amirah
Portland State
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Goodwin, Naima
Sacramento State
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
12
Okoro, Brianna
Eastern Washingt
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
13
Leslie, Jessica
Montana
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
14
Nicholson, Mikeya
Portland State
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
15
Vinson, Joenisha
Portland State
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
16
Bruins, Natasha
Northern Colorad
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
17
Duarte, Amanda
Northern Arizona
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McGlory, Nicole
Sacramento State
12.37m
(40'7)
nwi
1
10
2
Robinson, Moira
Sacramento State
12.33m
(40'5.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Violett, Ericka
Sacramento State
12.32m
(40'5)
nwi
1
6
4
Anderson, Amber
Northern Arizona
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
5
5
McGlory, Lauren
Sacramento State
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
4
6
Goodwin, Naima
Sacramento State
12.01m
(39'4.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Davis, Shene
Eastern Washingt
11.88m
(38'11.5)
nwi
1
2
8
Buylova, Sasha
Idaho State
11.83m
(38'9.75)
nwi
1
1
9
Hall, Lindsey
Montana
11.70m
(38'4.5)
nwi
1
10
Nicholson, Mikeya
Portland State
11.64m
(38'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Duarte, Amanda
Northern Arizona
11.55m
(37'10.5)
nwi
1
12
Yingling, Amber
Northern Arizona
11.45m
(37'6.75)
nwi
1
13
Penney, Chanda
Northern Arizona
11.42m
(37'5.5)
nwi
1
14
Kropp, Ashley
Montana State
11.37m
(37'3.5)
nwi
1
15
Celma, Baiba
Sacramento State
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
16
Graham, Asia
Montana
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
17
Austin, Courtney
Montana State
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
18
Miller, Taymussa
Eastern Washingt
10.90m
(35'9)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Irvine, Stacey
Montana State
4.06m
(13'3.75)
1
10
2
Gleason, Kylee
Idaho State
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
8
3
Violett, Ericka
Sacramento State
3.81m
(12'6)
1
6
4
Friese, Chelsi
Eastern Washingt
3.66m
(12'0)
1
4.50
4
Norvell, Elizabeth
Sacramento State
3.66m
(12'0)
1
4.50
6
Moore, Kaitlynne
Sacramento State
3.51m
(11'6)
1
3
7
Smith, Kelsey
Montana
3.51m
(11'6)
1
2
8
Chambers, Rebekka
Montana State
3.51m
(11'6)
1
1
9
Tortel, Reve
Idaho State
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
10
Vaughn, Mary
Montana State
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
11
Hall, Mackenzie
Eastern Washingt
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
--
Kosovich, Courtney
Montana
NH
(--)
1
--
Michaud, Jami
Northern Arizona
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Merkley, Cassie
Idaho State
3,707
1
10
2
Goodwin, Naima
Sacramento State
3,691
1
8
3
Vinson, Joenisha
Portland State
3,579
1
6
4
Hall, Lindsey
Montana
3,539
1
5
5
North, Michaela
Weber State
3,440
1
4
6
Vink-Johnston, Amanda
Idaho State
3,401
1
3
7
Celma, Baiba
Sacramento State
3,256
1
2
8
Betz, Megan
Montana
3,243
1
1
9
McMillan, Sadie
Montana State
3,178
1
10
Buylova, Sasha
Idaho State
3,118
1
11
Schmidt, Amylyn
Weber State
3,005
1
12
Barrett, Kortnee
Montana State
2,859
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
13
Barrett, Kortnee
Montana State
10.01
1
575
12
Schmidt, Amylyn
Weber State
9.08
2
756
11
Danreuther, Kourtney
Montana
9.07
2
758
10
Celma, Baiba
Sacramento State
8.89
2
796
9
Vink-Johnston, Amanda
Idaho State
8.83
2
808
8
McMillan, Sadie
Montana State
8.82
1
810
7
Betz, Megan
Montana
8.63
2
852
6
Buylova, Sasha
Idaho State
8.53
1
875
5
Goodwin, Naima
Sacramento State
8.27
1
931
4
Merkley, Cassie
Idaho State
8.20
2
948
3
North, Michaela
Weber State
8.18
1
952
2
Hall, Lindsey
Montana
8.05
2
982
1
Vinson, Joenisha
Portland State
7.99
2
997
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
North, Michaela
Weber State
2:27.73
1
722
2
Merkley, Cassie
Idaho State
2:30.94
1
681
3
Barrett, Kortnee
Montana State
2:31.76
1
671
4
McMillan, Sadie
Montana State
2:32.08
1
667
5
Buylova, Sasha
Idaho State
2:32.58
1
661
6
Goodwin, Naima
Sacramento State
2:32.80
1
658
7
Betz, Megan
Montana
2:34.52
1
637
8
Vink-Johnston, Amanda
Idaho State
2:34.62
1
636
9
Vinson, Joenisha
Portland State
2:35.57
1
625
10
Schmidt, Amylyn
Weber State
2:35.73
1
623
11
Celma, Baiba
Sacramento State
2:37.22
1
605
12
Hall, Lindsey
Montana
2:45.09
1
516
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vink-Johnston, Amanda
Idaho State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
830
1
Hall, Lindsey
Montana
1.68m
(5'6)
1
830
3
Merkley, Cassie
Idaho State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
795
3
Goodwin, Naima
Sacramento State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
795
5
Vinson, Joenisha
Portland State
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
689
6
McMillan, Sadie
Montana State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
655
6
Celma, Baiba
Sacramento State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
655
6
Betz, Megan
Montana
1.53m
(5'0)
1
655
9
Buylova, Sasha
Idaho State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
621
9
Schmidt, Amylyn
Weber State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
621
11
Barrett, Kortnee
Montana State
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
588
12
Danreuther, Kourtney
Montana
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
555
13
North, Michaela
Weber State
1.35m
(4'5)
1
460
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
North, Michaela
Weber State
5.72m
(18'9)
1
765
2
Hall, Lindsey
Montana
5.62m
(18'5.25)
1
735
3
Goodwin, Naima
Sacramento State
5.57m
(18'3.25)
1
720
4
Vinson, Joenisha
Portland State
5.49m
(18'0)
1
697
5
Merkley, Cassie
Idaho State
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
601
6
Celma, Baiba
Sacramento State
5.08m
(16'8)
1
581
7
Vink-Johnston, Amanda
Idaho State
5.04m
(16'6.25)
1
570
8
Betz, Megan
Montana
4.83m
(15'10)
1
514
9
Schmidt, Amylyn
Weber State
4.82m
(15'9.75)
1
511
10
Barrett, Kortnee
Montana State
4.74m
(15'6.5)
1
490
11
McMillan, Sadie
Montana State
4.65m
(15'3)
1
466
12
Buylova, Sasha
Idaho State
4.64m
(15'2.5)
1
464
13
Danreuther, Kourtney
Montana
4.58m
(15'0.25)
1
448
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Merkley, Cassie
Idaho State
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
682
2
Celma, Baiba
Sacramento State
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
619
3
Goodwin, Naima
Sacramento State
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
587
4
Betz, Megan
Montana
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
585
5
McMillan, Sadie
Montana State
10.77m
(35'4)
1
580
6
Vinson, Joenisha
Portland State
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
571
7
Vink-Johnston, Amanda
Idaho State
10.42m
(34'2)
1
557
8
North, Michaela
Weber State
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
541
9
Barrett, Kortnee
Montana State
10.09m
(33'1)
1
535
10
Danreuther, Kourtney
Montana
9.61m
(31'6.25)
1
504
11
Buylova, Sasha
Idaho State
9.51m
(31'2.25)
1
497
12
Schmidt, Amylyn
Weber State
9.45m
(31'0)
1
494
13
Hall, Lindsey
Montana
9.18m
(30'1.25)
1
476
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#big-sky
More news
2010 Results - Live Results Mt. Sac Relays
2009 Results - Bill Dellinger Invitational
414 shares:
Big Sky Indoor Championships
,
Eastern Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Washington
,
Idaho State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pocatello, Idaho
,
Montana State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bozeman, Montana
view all
0
likes:
2
comment(s)
Matt Scherer
Thanks for pointing that out. The results should all be corrected now.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 8th 2011, 2:06am
Lastone
Hello???
ALL THE FINAL TIMES in the MEN'S 200m BS Conf Indoor Champs FINALS are their PRELIM times. Need a correction.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 7th 2011, 6:22pm
History for Weber State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ogden, Utah
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
5
2022
3
2021
9
2019
4
2017
46
2016
60
2015
34
90
2014
74
2013
10
104
2012
14
53
2011
14
14
2010
20
8
2009
4
4
2008
10
9
2007
7
4
2006
2
2004
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#big-sky
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!